Seller's Agent in 2019
Tania Black
Starritt-Meister Realty, LLC
(608) 445-6199
10 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $376,000
Estimated completion: August 2019. Planned neighborhood of properties designed and built by Valido Homes. This one story home is constructed to live large in an efficient space. Opportunity to expand in lower level with egress window and plumbing for bathroom. Home will have front and back porches for your enjoyment, plus concrete driveway and yard will be graded and seeded.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Starritt-Meister Realty, LLC License #43109-94 Listed on: 08/28/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheus Patricia L | $206,400 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $206,400 | +0.7% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Price Changed | $204,900 | +7.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $324,700 | $43,700 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $324,700 | $43,700 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $226,600 | $32,300 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $226,600 | $32,300 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $226,600 | $32,300 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $224,900 | $32,300 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $74,100 | $27,600 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $604 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tania Black
Starritt-Meister Realty, LLC
(608) 445-6199
10 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jon Meister
Starritt-Meister Realty, LLC
(920) 296-3248
73 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kenny Beal
Starritt-Meister Realty, LLC
(920) 948-9485
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1840395
APN: 11211-1518.09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.