Estimated Value: $104,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Adams St, Bell, FL 32619 and is currently estimated at $155,828, approximately $149 per square foot. 1130 Adams St is a home located in Gilchrist County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Smith William Bradley
Bought by
Kazee Eric and Kazee Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Outstanding Balance
$56,923
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$98,905
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazee Eric | $90,000 | Juris Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazee Eric | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $54,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $718 | $52,879 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $718 | $51,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $677 | $49,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $618 | $48,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $612 | $47,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $595 | $46,651 | $0 | $0 |