1130 Backer St Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Backer St, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $156,146, approximately $105 per square foot. 1130 Backer St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Sorokine Edward and Kravtchouk Svetlana
Bought by
Silerio Gary James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,280
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$131,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Sorokine Edward and Kravtchouk Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Long Beach Mtg Company
Bought by
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na and Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Bramlett Thelma L
Bought by
Long Beach Mtg Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silerio Gary James | $65,000 | -- | |
| Sorokine Edward | $34,000 | -- | |
| Sorokine Edward | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Bank Minnesota Na | -- | -- | |
| Long Beach Mtg Company | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silerio Gary James | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorokine Edward | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $28,280 | $5,780 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $26,280 | $1,980 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $26,280 | $1,980 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $18,400 | $1,980 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $18,400 | $1,980 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $15,520 | $4,960 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $15,520 | $4,960 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $14,740 | $2,960 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $888 | $9,750 | $3,310 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map