Seller's Agent in 2023
Anthony Elizondo
Real Broker LLC
(208) 360-7564
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,139
Welcome to your brand new home in the heart of downtown Idaho Falls! This exquisite 4 bed, 2 bath home spanning 1,950 square feet offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene living. Situated near the picturesque Snake River Greenbelt and the Historic Downtown Idaho Falls, this location boasts convenience and scenic beauty. Step inside this thoughtfully designed residence and be captivated by the spacious and airy layout, offering ample natural light throughout. The open-concept living area creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for entertaining guests and creating lasting memories with your loved ones. Aside from the beautifully finished kitchen the main level boasts 2 bedrooms 1 full bath as well as the main level laundry room. As you make your way to the basement you will be greeted by the large family room that flows into the 2 additional bedrooms, bathroom and storage room that make up the basement. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a brand new home in downtown Idaho Falls. Come and experience the best of both worlds – modern living with natural splendor – in this extraordinary property. Schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #SP47553 Listed on: 07/20/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Ashley Curry
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kameron | -- | Amerititle | |
| Hunter Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Capital Llc | -- | Amerititle | |
| Hunter Capital Llc | -- | Amerititle | |
| Sand Runners Llc | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls | |
| Arnold Darla | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Kameron | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sand Runners Llc | $121,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | For Sale | $299,000 | +498.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Price Changed | $50,000 | -16.7% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Sale | $60,000 | -66.5% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,721 | $107,022 | $45,156 | $61,866 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $107,022 | $45,156 | $61,866 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $91,412 | $45,156 | $46,256 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $81,365 | $37,625 | $43,740 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $104,707 | $34,219 | $70,488 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $61,368 | $24,844 | $36,524 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $75,041 | $22,531 | $52,510 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $66,128 | $22,531 | $43,597 |
| 2014 | $26,505 | $66,128 | $22,531 | $43,597 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $66,455 | $22,531 | $43,924 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Anthony Elizondo
Real Broker LLC
(208) 360-7564
169 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Top-Notch Real Estate Team
Real Broker LLC
(208) 360-7564
261 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ashley Curry
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tarrah Adams
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Seller's Agent in 2021
Trent Tyler
Axis Idaho Realty
(208) 475-0213
52 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jody Holland
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 716-9382
157 Total Sales
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2155805
APN: RPA1040051041A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.