1130 Cabarton Rd Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Cabarton Rd, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $386,372, approximately $477 per square foot. 1130 Cabarton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Robert E and Wilson Marilyn O
Bought by
Wilson Robert Eugene and Wilson Marilyn Opal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Robert Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $289,290 | $115,996 | $173,294 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $272,753 | $106,596 | $166,157 |
| 2022 | $967 | $258,355 | $114,931 | $143,424 |
| 2021 | $902 | $141,420 | $44,170 | $97,250 |
| 2020 | $826 | $102,411 | $41,723 | $60,688 |
| 2019 | $793 | $85,463 | $32,475 | $52,988 |
| 2018 | $752 | $86,240 | $42,822 | $43,418 |
| 2017 | $817 | $102,283 | $61,685 | $40,598 |
| 2016 | $645 | $82,200 | $42,294 | $39,906 |
| 2015 | $257 | $75,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,657 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map