1130 Cortez Loop Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Cortez Loop, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $388,183, approximately $219 per square foot. 1130 Cortez Loop is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Oregon Trail Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Marsh Christopher A
Bought by
Marsh Alberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Alberta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $378,810 | $87,640 | $291,170 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $380,120 | $87,640 | $292,480 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $398,170 | $87,640 | $310,530 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $389,536 | $66,585 | $322,951 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $295,312 | $52,953 | $242,359 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $252,669 | $49,347 | $203,322 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $241,365 | $44,676 | $196,689 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $231,741 | $31,324 | $200,417 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $211,131 | $31,324 | $179,807 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $180,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $180,736 | $31,324 | $149,412 |
| 2012 | -- | $154,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map