1130 County Road 13 Ithaca, NE 68033
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $891,962
Studio
--
Bath
3,272
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 County Road 13, Ithaca, NE 68033 and is currently estimated at $704,481, approximately $215 per square foot. 1130 County Road 13 is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $744,271 | $91,970 | $652,301 |
| 2024 | $6,296 | $693,384 | $91,970 | $601,414 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $655,146 | $74,260 | $580,886 |
| 2022 | $8,166 | $573,780 | $74,260 | $499,520 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $437,257 | $74,260 | $362,997 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $437,257 | $74,260 | $362,997 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $433,581 | $74,260 | $359,321 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $452,240 | $74,260 | $377,980 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $227,480 | $74,260 | $153,220 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $151,400 | $74,260 | $77,140 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $151,400 | $74,260 | $77,140 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $151,400 | $74,260 | $77,140 |
| 2012 | $2,643 | $157,310 | $62,700 | $94,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map