1130 E Grant Rd Tucson, AZ 85719
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,791
Studio
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 E Grant Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $224,791, approximately $172 per square foot. 1130 E Grant Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Crawford Michael
Bought by
City Of Tucson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Young Life House Tucson Llc
Bought by
Crawford Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Dunne D Michael and Dunne Joann
Bought by
Young Life House Tucson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Dunne David Michael
Bought by
Dunne David Michael and Dunne Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Dunne Joann and Dunne Joanne
Bought by
Dunne David Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Linde Jennifer A
Bought by
Dunne D Michael and Dunne Joanne