1130 E Hurlburt Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 E Hurlburt Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $366,785, approximately $197 per square foot. 1130 E Hurlburt Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Highland Hills Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Villa Ricardo Marin and Marin Villa Ricard
Bought by
Villa Ricardo Marin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,111
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Antonsen Floyd C
Bought by
Marin Villa Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,233
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Pacific Western Homes Inc
Bought by
Antonsen Floyd C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Ricardo Marin | -- | Amerititle | |
| Marin Villa Ricardo | $156,050 | Amerititle | |
| Antonsen Floyd C | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Ricardo Marin | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Marin Villa Ricardo | $159,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $207,310 | $52,730 | $154,580 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $201,280 | $51,190 | $150,090 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $195,420 | $49,700 | $145,720 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $189,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $184,210 | $46,850 | $137,360 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $178,850 | $45,480 | $133,370 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $168,600 | $42,870 | $125,730 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $163,690 | $41,620 | $122,070 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $158,930 | $40,400 | $118,530 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $145,460 | $36,960 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $145,460 | $36,960 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map