1130 E Williams Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,036 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 E Williams Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $474,509, approximately $297 per square foot. 1130 E Williams Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Brunk Peter J and Brunk Loretta A
Bought by
Reed Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,987
Outstanding Balance
$194,272
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Brunk Theodore J and Brunk Patricia A
Bought by
Brunk Peter J and Brunk Loretta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Bridget | $302,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brunk Peter J | $157,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Bridget | $297,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunk Peter J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,084 | $39,000 | $8,333 | $30,667 |
| 2024 | $9,084 | $34,000 | $7,018 | $26,982 |
| 2023 | $8,758 | $34,000 | $7,018 | $26,982 |
| 2022 | $8,758 | $34,000 | $7,018 | $26,982 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $25,734 | $4,386 | $21,348 |
| 2020 | $8,233 | $25,734 | $4,386 | $21,348 |
| 2019 | $8,246 | $28,754 | $4,386 | $24,368 |
| 2018 | $9,132 | $29,386 | $3,947 | $25,439 |
| 2017 | $8,960 | $29,386 | $3,947 | $25,439 |
| 2016 | $8,332 | $29,386 | $3,947 | $25,439 |
| 2015 | $8,590 | $27,957 | $3,508 | $24,449 |
| 2014 | $8,485 | $27,957 | $3,508 | $24,449 |
| 2013 | $8,269 | $27,957 | $3,508 | $24,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map