1130 High St Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 High St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $284,667, approximately $267 per square foot. 1130 High St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Torres Santiago
Bought by
Torres Santiago and Torres Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Torres Santiago and Torres Delia
Bought by
Torres Santiago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Torres Santiago
Bought by
Torres Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Chavez Raul F and Ochoa Maricela
Bought by
Torres Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Santiago | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Torres Santiago | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Torres Santiago | -- | City Wide Title | |
| Torres Santiago | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Santiago | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Torres Santiago | $130,400 | |
| Closed | Torres Santiago | $130,950 | |
| Closed | Torres Santiago | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Santiago | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,467 | $73,166 | $8,431 | $64,735 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $65,373 | $7,533 | $57,840 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $59,647 | $6,873 | $52,774 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $55,532 | $6,399 | $49,133 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $51,581 | $5,944 | $45,637 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $50,106 | $5,507 | $44,599 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $43,150 | $5,094 | $38,056 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $38,382 | $4,694 | $33,688 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $34,717 | $4,734 | $29,983 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,927 | $4,071 | $28,856 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,494 | $3,741 | $27,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,470 | $3,972 | $28,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map