1130 Hinged Opal Dr Rosharon, TX 77583
Estimated payment $2,274/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- Traditional Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- Deck
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Spacious and inviting, this beautiful 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths sits on a huge corner lot and boasts an open-concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect gathering place for family and friends. Huge private primary suite featuring large primary bath and plenty of room to spread out. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms along with plenty of space to relax and unwind. With abundant natural light, functional living spaces, and a layout that balances openness with privacy, this home is ready to fit a variety of lifestyles. Enjoy the convenience of multiple living areas, ample storage, and a design that feels both modern and welcoming. Close to 288 for an easy commute to Pearland or Downtown but far enough out for peace and quiet.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,554
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 10,816 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,121 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Sterling Lakes Poa, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
- Sterling Lakes West Sec 4 Subdivision
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,668 | $276,100 | $52,990 | $223,110 |
| 2023 | $7,668 | $301,430 | $52,990 | $248,440 |
| 2022 | $9,573 | $286,290 | $37,850 | $248,440 |
| 2021 | $8,060 | $237,400 | $37,850 | $199,550 |
| 2020 | $431 | $10,890 | $10,890 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $274,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 86894768
APN: 7793-4003-007
- 1123 Rare Fancy Dr
- 9803 Garnet Grove Dr
- 1222 Steel Redan Dr
- 1202 Paradise Found Dr
- 1322 Emerald Stone Dr
- 1303 Emerald Stone Dr
- 1131 Diamond Drape Dr
- 9715 Blue Sapphire Dr
- 9810 Steel Knot Ln
- 1527 Loose Stone Dr
- 9811 Montana Sapphire Ln
- 1226 Sandy Shore Ln
- 1230 Sandy Shore Ln
- 10314 Russell Pines Dr
- 1238 Sandy Shore Ln
- 9815 Shimmering Lakes Dr
- 10317 Russell Pines Dr
- 9919 Shimmering Lakes Dr
- 10430 Junction Peak Dr
- 1818 Luminous Waters Ln
- 1123 Rare Fancy Dr
- 1219 Paradise Found Dr
- 1123 Diamond Drape Dr
- 10429 Sherwin Pass Dr
- 9439 Ruby Mist Dr
- 10318 Greenhorn Ln
- 1601 Darwin Cedar Dr
- 1617 Darwin Cedar Dr
- 10502 Moon Vly Ln
- 10507 Moon Vly Ln
- 10304 Malta Trace Dr
- 10610 Cascade Crk Dr
- 10522 Wildflower Vw Dr
- 10309 Malta Trace Dr
- 10315 Malta Trace Dr Unit B
- 1222 Crescent Peak Dr
- 10534 Wildflower Vw Dr
- 10314 Tuscan Valley Dr Unit A
- 1523 Alpine Dr
- 10630 Cascade Crk Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.