1130 Hygate Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $376,943 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Hygate Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $404,986, approximately $257 per square foot. 1130 Hygate Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Bicbic Richard N and Bicbic Amy J
Bought by
Bicbic Family Trust and Bicbic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Romero Nelson E and Romero Lisa M
Bought by
Bicbic Richard N and Bicbic Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,760
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Lawler Joseph J and Coyle Shelley A
Bought by
Romero Nelson E and Romero Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicbic Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bicbic Richard N | $233,500 | First American Title | |
| Romero Nelson E | $179,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bicbic Richard N | $186,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Nelson E | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,328 | $105,370 | $41,422 | $63,948 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $96,360 | $37,880 | $58,480 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $91,080 | $32,980 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $86,530 | $31,330 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $84,420 | $30,570 | $53,850 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $81,130 | $29,380 | $51,750 |
| 2018 | $6,927 | $89,280 | $28,610 | $60,670 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $82,750 | $26,520 | $56,230 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $76,580 | $24,540 | $52,040 |
| 2015 | $6,578 | $74,650 | $22,900 | $51,750 |
| 2014 | $5,969 | $67,820 | $22,900 | $44,920 |
| 2013 | $5,918 | $70,140 | $23,680 | $46,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map