1130 Jersey St Denver, CO 80220
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Jersey St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $761,812, approximately $364 per square foot. 1130 Jersey St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Daine T
Bought by
Thompson Darren and Thompson Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,598
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Ossian Peter Steven
Bought by
Bennett Daine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Costello Joseph M and Costello Amy J
Bought by
Ossian Peter Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Darren | $470,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Bennett Daine T | $325,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ossian Peter Steven | $285,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Darren | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Daine T | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ossian Peter Steven | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $53,510 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $44,490 | $27,700 | $16,790 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $44,490 | $27,700 | $16,790 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $40,850 | $26,050 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $42,020 | $26,800 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $39,170 | $26,800 | $12,370 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $39,170 | $26,800 | $12,370 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $32,250 | $17,990 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $32,250 | $17,990 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $29,750 | $18,642 | $11,108 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $29,750 | $18,642 | $11,108 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $24,560 | $14,917 | $9,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map