Estimated Value: $272,924 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Lakeside Dr, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $283,231. 1130 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Queen of the Apostles Grade School, and Tomah Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $240,000 | $40,500 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $240,000 | $40,500 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $194,500 | $40,700 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $194,500 | $40,700 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $194,500 | $40,700 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $158,100 | $36,400 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $158,100 | $36,400 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $158,100 | $36,400 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $158,100 | $36,400 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $146,400 | $30,400 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $146,400 | $30,400 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $146,400 | $30,400 | $116,000 |
| 2011 | $3,235 | $146,400 | $30,400 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map