$727,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026

1130 Pennington View Ln Alpharetta, GA 30004

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,494 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$291 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This rocking chair front porch welcomes you to this 2022 built home – nothing to do here except move in!New back patio, new fence and range hood upgraded.This house has an irrigation system already in place and a yard that is maintained by the HOA! Located in the sought-after gated community of Central Park at Deerfield in South Forsyth, in the award-winning Denmark High School district. This community features a 13-acre park, tennis courts, swimming pool, clubhouse, park w/walking trails and an excellent location close to shopping and dining at Halcyon (2 miles) and Avalon (4 miles).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jianbo Wang

Aileen Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 347-200-4480 License #418817 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

KUN WANG

Aileen Realty, LLC License #395537

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,463

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $226 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,494 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021 931

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,463

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$226 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2494
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AILE01
  • Subdivision Name: Deerfield Township
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 021-000-931
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Permanent Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis, Trash
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 226

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 021 931
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-15
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7463

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brandywine
  • High School: Denmark

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Jbgl Atlanta Development Llc
Bought by
Deerfield Township Homeowners Association Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2022
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$649,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,900
-7.27%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%
Original Mortgage
$454,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2022
List Price
$585,650
Sold Price
$593,170
Premium/Discount to List
$7,520
1.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.68%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $649,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Goggans Stutzman Hudson Wilson
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $454,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $727,000 -3.1% $291 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $749,900 +15.5% $301 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Sold $649,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2022 10/08/22 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Price Changed $649,000 -1.5% $264 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Price Changed $659,000 -1.3% $269 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Price Changed $668,000 -0.3% $272 / Sq Ft
08/27/2022 08/27/22 Price Changed $669,900 -1.5% $273 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $679,900 -2.9% $277 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Sale $699,900 +18.0% $285 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Sold $593,170 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2022 03/13/22 Price Changed $593,170 +1.3% $242 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $585,650 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,925 $304,348 $90,000 $214,348
2024 $6,925 $282,392 $86,000 $196,392
2023 $6,295 $255,768 $86,000 $169,768
2022 $3,539 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7734359

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 021-931

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.