Estimated Value: $285,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 S Aurelius Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $312,168, approximately $175 per square foot. 1130 S Aurelius Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Huguelet Bruce R and Huguelet Terry L
Bought by
Huguelet Bruce R and Huguelet Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huguelet Bruce R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $138,700 | $31,500 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $132,800 | $31,000 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $118,100 | $20,100 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $104,200 | $26,000 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $99,500 | $0 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $90,000 | $21,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $91,300 | $22,200 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $88,300 | $22,200 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $88,300 | $22,200 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,900 | $22,200 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,400 | $44,400 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,500 | $44,400 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map