1130 S Summit Dr Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $181,827
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 S Summit Dr, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $166,707, approximately $128 per square foot. 1130 S Summit Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Todd Crawford and Ann Cynthia
Bought by
Hasty Clay and Hasty Caitlynnrose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Crutchfield Russell and Crutchfield Melanie
Bought by
Crawford Charles T and Crawford Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasty Clay | -- | Boyd & Boyd Abstract | |
| Crawford Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasty Clay | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $14,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $879 | $14,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $902 | $13,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $13,988 | $1,980 | $12,008 |
| 2021 | $866 | $13,988 | $1,980 | $12,008 |
| 2020 | $877 | $13,988 | $1,980 | $12,008 |
| 2019 | $841 | $13,988 | $1,980 | $12,008 |
| 2018 | $851 | $14,110 | $1,980 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $385 | $6,462 | $1,723 | $4,739 |
| 2016 | $329 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $330 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map