1130 SE Spring St Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 SE Spring St, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $424,369, approximately $277 per square foot. 1130 SE Spring St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Fitzmaurice Leona C
Bought by
Jones Keith and Jones Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Keith | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $299,719 | $81,000 | $218,719 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $299,719 | $81,000 | $218,719 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $228,056 | $22,356 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,356 | $22,356 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map