1130 Teson Rd Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $244,743 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Teson Rd, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $251,436, approximately $176 per square foot. 1130 Teson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $42,960 | $7,540 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $40,550 | $4,070 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $40,550 | $4,070 | $36,480 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $33,570 | $4,670 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $33,570 | $4,670 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $29,340 | $4,070 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $29,340 | $4,070 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $27,240 | $3,530 | $23,710 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $27,240 | $3,530 | $23,710 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $26,850 | $4,070 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $26,850 | $4,070 | $22,780 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $26,530 | $5,740 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map