1130 Tuxedo Square Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $520,742 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Tuxedo Square, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $583,436, approximately $431 per square foot. 1130 Tuxedo Square is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Josephson Elyse
Bought by
Elyse Josephson Living Trust and Josephson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Perry Benjamin
Bought by
Josephson Elyse and Mccoul Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Graf Gilda
Bought by
Perry Benjamin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elyse Josephson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $85,400 | -- | |
| Josephson Elyse | $167,500 | -- | |
| Perry Benjamin J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Perry Benjamin J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Josephson Elyse | $159,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,441 | $386,500 | $195,000 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $7,780 | $386,500 | $195,000 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $7,626 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $7,671 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $7,532 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $7,476 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $7,405 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $7,179 | $235,600 | $125,000 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $8,291 | $322,500 | $190,000 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map