Estimated Value: $302,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Valley Rd Unit 2A, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $332,759, approximately $443 per square foot. 1130 Valley Rd Unit 2A is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Trainor Jodi and Trainor Bernard
Bought by
Gcb Valley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Vorobets Ruslan and Vorobets Sofiya
Bought by
Dey Jodi and Trainor Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gcb Valley Llc | $345,000 | Evident Title Agency | |
| Dey Jodi | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $4,251 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $78,500 | $43,600 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $3,896 | $76,000 | $43,600 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map