1130 Windfall Rd Walton, NY 13856
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Windfall Rd, Walton, NY 13856 and is currently estimated at $190,121, approximately $140 per square foot. 1130 Windfall Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Walton High School, and Walton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Wild Jessie
Bought by
Taylor Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Hessinger Donald and Hessinger Lorie
Bought by
Wild Jessie L and Taylor Jean K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jean | -- | -- | |
| Wild Jessie L | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $951 | $3,000 | $500 | $2,500 |