11300 Hanover Rd Hanover, MI 49241
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11300 Hanover Rd, Hanover, MI 49241 and is currently estimated at $257,947, approximately $268 per square foot. 11300 Hanover Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Baldwin Ronald L and Baldwin Janis M
Bought by
Baldwin Ronald L and Baldwin Battaglia Ariane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,850 | $69,850 | $0 |