11300 NE 150th St Jones, OK 73049
East Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $1,241,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,435
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11300 NE 150th St, Jones, OK 73049 and is currently estimated at $1,001,407, approximately $291 per square foot. 11300 NE 150th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
Creasey Travis R and Creasey Marjorie J
Bought by
Creasey Travis R and Creasey Marjorie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creasey Travis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $67,116 | $19,668 | $47,448 |
| 2024 | $7,934 | $65,161 | $18,177 | $46,984 |
| 2023 | $7,934 | $63,264 | $18,581 | $44,683 |
| 2022 | $7,516 | $61,421 | $21,357 | $40,064 |
| 2021 | $7,386 | $59,632 | $17,560 | $42,072 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | $57,896 | $19,171 | $38,725 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $56,210 | $20,471 | $35,739 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $55,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $54,365 | $19,554 | $34,811 |
| 2016 | $6,766 | $52,782 | $19,986 | $32,796 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $51,244 | $17,826 | $33,418 |
| 2014 | $6,226 | $49,752 | $18,253 | $31,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map