11301 125th Terrace Largo, FL 33778
Walsingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,518 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11301 125th Terrace, Largo, FL 33778 and is currently estimated at $350,380, approximately $311 per square foot. 11301 125th Terrace is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Fuguitt Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Cottrell Lawrence C
Bought by
Cottrell Jane Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Jane Ann | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $104,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $101,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $98,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $95,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $92,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $91,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $971 | $89,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $87,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $86,021 | $0 | $0 |