11301 Walker Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11301 Walker Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $463,944, approximately $241 per square foot. 11301 Walker Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Arias Rafael C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Arias Steven
Bought by
Arias Rafael C and Arias Margarits
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Wyckoff Brad B
Bought by
Arias Steven and Arias Rafael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Williams John V and Williams Anna Jane M
Bought by
Wyckoff Brad B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Rafael C | $4,000 | -- | |
| Arias Rafael C | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Arias Steven | $97,100 | Star Title Partners Of Palm | |
| Wyckoff Brad B | $140,000 | Title Exchange |