11302 E 343rd St Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated payment $3,710/month
Highlights
- Above Ground Pool
- Main Floor Bedroom
- No HOA
- Traditional Architecture
- Bonus Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Spacious 4-bedroom home with 2 additional non-conforming bedrooms, offering 4 full bathrooms, all situated on 14 beautiful acres. Enjoy true country living with wildlife everywhere, from peaceful mornings to quiet evenings surrounded by nature. Inside, you’ll find brand new carpet and fresh interior paint, giving the home a move-in-ready feel. Enjoy the convenience of both main-floor and second-floor laundry, ideal for busy households. The home features a central vacuum system for easy maintenance and efficiency. Paid-off solar panels will be transferred at closing, providing long-term energy savings. Step outside to relax or entertain with an above-ground pool and covered deck, perfect for summer gatherings while enjoying scenic views. The walkout basement includes two non-conforming bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing flexible space for guests, a home office, or recreation. A large 30x46 outbuilding/garage offers endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or equipment. The property also includes a storm shelter with built-in shelving for added safety and organization. A huge attic storage area above the garage is easily accessible through the east bedroom closet, offering abundant additional storage. Whether you’re looking for space, privacy, abundant wildlife, or energy efficiency, this property truly checks all the boxes—country living at its best with modern conveniences. All measurements, square footage, and property details are approximate; buyer to verify all information.
Listing Agent
Crown Realty Brokerage Phone: 816-506-4003 License #2014023006 Listed on: 01/26/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 pm to 3:00 am5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:00:00 AM +00:00Now is your chance to look at this beautiful home on 14 acres in Drexel, Missouri! Join me for an Open House and experience peaceful country living with room to spread out, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors.Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,570
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,300 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Energy-Efficient HVAC
- 14.59 Acre Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0725000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $41,200 | $1,320 | $39,880 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $35,180 | $1,220 | $33,960 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $35,180 | $1,220 | $33,960 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $30,650 | $1,220 | $29,430 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $30,650 | $1,220 | $29,430 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $29,130 | $1,220 | $27,910 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $29,130 | $1,220 | $27,910 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $26,530 | $1,030 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $26,530 | $1,030 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $25,010 | $1,030 | $23,980 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $25,010 | $1,030 | $23,980 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $24,990 | $1,010 | $23,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,990 | $1,010 | $23,980 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $655,000 | -0.7% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $659,900 | -1.5% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $670,000 | -0.7% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Coflie Land Title Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $208,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $163,490 | New Conventional |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2598173
APN: 17-08-28-000-000-003.000
- 35415 Main City Rd
- 35415 S Main City Rd
- 0000 E Tract 1 331st St
- 32701 S Dorsett Hill Ln
- 0000 E Tract 2 331st St
- Lot 2 State Route W
- Lot 1 State Route W
- 29215 S State Route W
- 19011 E State Route A
- 30225 S Wolf Rd
- 19707 E State Route A N A
- Lot 5 NW County 1501 Rd
- Lot 13 NW County Road 1501
- 1 Hi View Ridge Dr
- 503 W State Route A
- 401 W Chestnut St
- 303 W Chestnut St
- 406 N Missouri St
- 29623 S Van Meter Rd
- 103 W Locust St
- 900 S Lexington St
- 2001 Chateau Dr
- 300 N Independence St