11304 Chamberlain Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
1.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11304 Chamberlain Rd, Aurora, OH 44202. 11304 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Northeast Auto Sol Llc
Bought by
Keary Leasing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Voss Daniel J and Voss Daniel T
Bought by
Northeast Auto Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Hart Kelly L and Hart Timothy J
Bought by
Voss Daniel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of James F Mchenry
Bought by
Mchenry Kelly and Hart Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mchenry James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keary Leasing Inc | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Northeast Auto Solutions Llc | -- | Bennett Land Title Agency | |
| Voss Daniel T | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Mchenry Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Mchenry James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $103,960 | $9,770 | $94,190 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $103,960 | $9,770 | $94,190 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $79,880 | $8,650 | $71,230 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $79,880 | $8,650 | $71,230 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $79,880 | $8,650 | $71,230 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $79,880 | $8,650 | $71,230 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $79,880 | $8,650 | $71,230 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $24,720 | $8,300 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $24,720 | $8,300 | $16,420 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $24,720 | $8,300 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $24,720 | $8,300 | $16,420 |
| 2014 | $835 | $14,390 | $6,650 | $7,740 |
| 2013 | $827 | $14,390 | $6,650 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map