NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11305 E Sundance Dr Tucson, AZ 85749

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $482,000

Studio
3 Baths
2,710 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2024

Last sale price $275,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,216 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

FIX UP! The home has fire damage and will be sold ''as is'' without express warranties or guarantees. Cash/HML Only. Previous owner states it is a 4/2.5, but only the brick walls and concrete slab remain. Located in the Northeast Bel Air Ranch Estates, this home offers a blank canvas to remodel to your tastes. The home and horse facilities sit on a little over an acre and have tremendous 180* mountain views. Utilities are currently off or inoperable. Conceptual plans available upon request.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Meeker

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA649347000 Listed on: 11/16/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,771

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned Pima County - CR1

Parking

  • 3 Covered Spaces
  • Circular Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 2,710 Sq Ft Home

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,771

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498306
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-314-3255
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498306
  • Subdivision Name: Bel Air Ranch Est
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 145.76
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 8.78
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Lead-Based Paint, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Paver

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Other, Circular Driveway

• Lot Features: North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44971.0
  • Zoning: Pima County - CR1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1970

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1771.08

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tanque Verde
  • High School: Tanque Verde

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2023
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-30.38%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$385,709

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,709
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Black Canyon Equity Llc
Bought by
Ml Specialist Heating & Cooling

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Tanya Marquette Holman Oshea Living Trus
Bought by
Black Canyon Equity Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Holman Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Tanya Marquette Holman Oshea Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Holman Family Revocable Living Trust and Oshea Tanya Marquette
Bought by
Tanya Marquette Holman Oshea Living Trust and Oshea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Tanya Marquette Holman Oshea Living Trus and Oshea Tanya Marquette
Bought by
Black Canyon Equity Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lazur Jerry A $275,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Lazur Jerry A $275,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Lazur Jerry A $275,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Ml Specialist Heating & Cooling $175,000 First American Title
Ml Specialist Heating & Cooling Llc $175,000 First American Title
Black Canyon Equity Llc $125,000 First American Title
Tanya Marquette Holman Oshea Living Trust -- --
Tanya Marquette Holman Oshea Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Black Canyon Equity Llc $125,000 First American Title
Black Canyon Equity Llc $125,000 First American Title
Holman Arthur -- --
Holman Arthur -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ml Specialist Heating & Cooling Llc $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Sold $275,000 -30.4% $101 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 For Sale $395,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,913 $15,746 -- --
2025 $1,913 $14,996 -- --
2024 $1,771 $14,282 -- --
2023 $1,771 $13,602 $0 $0
2022 $1,693 $11,959 $0 $0
2021 $2,674 $30,853 $0 $0
2020 $3,763 $30,853 $0 $0
2019 $3,703 $31,008 $0 $0
2018 $3,521 $26,652 $0 $0
2017 $3,688 $26,652 $0 $0
2016 $3,378 $27,198 $0 $0
2015 $3,268 $26,116 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22324897

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 205-37-113A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.