11305 Kinder Ln Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $504,191 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11305 Kinder Ln, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $552,548, approximately $319 per square foot. 11305 Kinder Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Doss William E
Bought by
Doss William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Fretwell Coleman A and Fretwell Sylvia L
Bought by
Doss William E and Doss Julia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Sold by
Whittington Douglas O and Whittington Sharon L
Bought by
Fretwell Coleman A and Fretwell Sylvia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
10.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss William E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doss William E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doss William E | $177,000 | -- | |
| Fretwell Coleman A | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fretwell Coleman A | $82,500 | |
| Closed | Doss William E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $406,600 | $145,800 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $385,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $364,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $343,400 | $145,800 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $334,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $325,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $317,100 | $145,800 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $310,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map