Seller's Agent in 2025
Chuck Mcguffie
eXp Realty
(619) 980-1564
13 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $771,000
Spectacular Custom built 3+ BR 2+ Ba. 3521 SF home, 3 Car Garage on Mesa Del Sol golf course in a private cul-de-sac. You will be blown away by the beauty of the infinity-edge pool, spa and two story waterfall overlooking the golf course and pond. Beautiful gardens with sitting areas, Grand entry, spacious living room and dining room with soaring ceilings. Gourmet kitchen with Granite counter tops, built-in refrigerator, double ovens, beverage fridge, warming drawer and large walk in pantry Private upstairs master suite with soaking tub, Granite, walk-in shower and large custom closet, Custom plantation shutters, high Vaulted ceilings, open floorplan, entertainers delight with 2 covered patio's, private Atrium w/ 18ft waterfall. Must see to really everything this home has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #BR710908000 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcombe Angelica | $700,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Coalson Ruth | $665,000 | Blueink Title Agency | |
| Cinelli Marie Hellen | -- | None Available | |
| Pantazatos Marie Hellen | $445,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Hamilton Stewart Maclean | $466,000 | Yuma Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holcombe Angelica | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coalson Ruth | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cinelli Marie Hellen | $405,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantazatos Marie Hellen | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Stewart Maclean | $372,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $700,000 | -3.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | +12.8% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $665,000 | -3.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Price Changed | $688,777 | -4.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | For Sale | $717,777 | +61.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $445,000 | -13.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,604 | $64,754 | $6,607 | $58,147 |
| 2025 | $5,417 | $61,671 | $5,873 | $55,798 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $58,734 | $5,786 | $52,948 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $55,937 | $5,041 | $50,896 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $53,273 | $5,767 | $47,506 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $50,737 | $5,232 | $45,505 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $42,735 | $8,324 | $34,411 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $40,700 | $8,421 | $32,279 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chuck Mcguffie
eXp Realty
(619) 980-1564
13 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melinda Mendivil-Munoz
Realty of America LLC
(760) 464-8808
29 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carla DeLeon
Long Realty - Yuma
(915) 861-3870
23 in this area
43 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Diana Torres
Realty Executives Arizona Terr
(928) 440-6871
18 in this area
75 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Undine
Realty One Group Gateway
(928) 920-3998
10 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Paul Cunningham
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor
(928) 210-1731
45 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251396
APN: 700-21-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.