11306 Taylor Dr Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11306 Taylor Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $667,946, approximately $258 per square foot. 11306 Taylor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Warren Hills Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Freeman Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Roeder Eric J and Roeder Angela N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,276
Outstanding Balance
$263,076
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$404,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Bison Development Llc
Bought by
Freeman Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,150
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeder Eric J | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Freeman Custom Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roeder Eric J | $384,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Custom Homes Llc | $275,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,148 | $99,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,148 | $91,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $82,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $82,669 | $12,350 | $70,319 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $76,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $76,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map