11307 224th St E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11307 224th St E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $1,569,235, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 11307 224th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Di Re Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Kimbowa Joshua M and Nabadda Juliet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,575,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,555,731
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,504
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbowa Joshua M | $1,586,938 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimbowa Joshua M | $1,575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $1,129,000 | $802,600 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $1,122,200 | $802,600 | $319,600 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $1,127,700 | $833,500 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $1,120,800 | $790,300 | $330,500 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $738,400 | $479,800 | $258,600 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $657,800 | $413,100 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $584,500 | $346,300 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $491,900 | $273,300 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $224,042 | $23,342 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $397,000 | $213,300 | $183,700 |
| 2013 | $3,122 | $367,900 | $201,100 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map