NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Casa View Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Dallas. Thoughtfully updated inside and out, this residence blends modern finishes with timeless charm. A brand-new roof and fresh exterior paint provide excellent curb appeal, while the inviting front porch sets the stage for comfortable living. Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the open-concept layout. The open living and dining areas are highlighted by recessed lighting, creating a bright and welcoming space for entertaining. The fully updated kitchen features sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash—ideal for both cooking and gathering. The private primary suite offers comfort and convenience with abundant natural light and a spa-inspired ensuite bathroom boasting a double vanity, modern fixtures, and a glass-enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the second full bath is tastefully finished with updated tile and fixtures. Outside, you’ll find a spacious backyard with mature trees, a large storage shed, and plenty of room for gardening, play, or creating your own outdoor living space. Move-in ready with modern updates throughout, this home combines style and functionality while offering easy access to major highways, schools, parks, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Agron Ahmedi

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 817-991-9787 License #0770523 Listed on: 08/20/2025

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Josue Chairez

OnDemand Realty License #0710030

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 8,451 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 16537
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000385618000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,344

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

8,451 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 817-991-9787
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ABAR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000385618000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1122.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.194
  • Parcel Number: 00000385618000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.194
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8450.64

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1951

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 16537
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6344.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Robert Hill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
A & D Home Investments Llc
Bought by
Samaniego Juan Antonio and Contreras Joaquin
Seller's Agent
Agron Ahmedi
Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.
Buyer's Agent
Josue Chairez
OnDemand Realty
List Price
$299,900
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$254,912

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.49%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,766
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Austin Dorothy
Bought by
Rodriguez Mildred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc
Bought by
Castillo Francisco and Castillo Rosalia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Quill Kathleen A and Frazier Kathleen Quill
Bought by
Austin Charles Lee and Austin Dorothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,880
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Samaniego Juan Antonio $247,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Mildred $62,000
Previous Owner Austin Charles Lee $44,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $260,000 -3.7% $232 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $241 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $280,000 -3.4% $250 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $290,000 -1.7% $258 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $263 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $299,900 +50.0% $267 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $178 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $187 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Price Changed $219,900 -8.3% $196 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Sale $239,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,190 $283,850 $60,000 $223,850
2024 $6,190 $283,850 $60,000 $223,850
2023 $6,190 $230,810 $40,000 $190,810
2022 $5,771 $230,810 $40,000 $190,810
2021 $4,019 $152,340 $40,000 $112,340
2020 $4,133 $152,340 $40,000 $112,340
2019 $4,297 $151,040 $40,000 $111,040
2018 $3,355 $123,380 $23,000 $100,380
2017 $2,658 $97,750 $14,000 $83,750
2016 $2,573 $94,610 $14,000 $80,610
2015 -- $81,030 $14,000 $67,030
2014 -- $76,970 $12,000 $64,970

MLS Number: 21037766

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000385618000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.