11309 E State Route C N Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $663,207
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11309 E State Route C N, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $473,069, approximately $321 per square foot. 11309 E State Route C N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Armintrout Lance
Bought by
Armintrout R Wayne R and Armintrout Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Armintrout R and Wayne Carol
Bought by
Armintrout Lance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armintrout R Wayne R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armintrout Lance | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $46,650 | $3,650 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $35,220 | $3,480 | $31,740 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $35,220 | $3,480 | $31,740 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $31,680 | $3,480 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $31,680 | $3,480 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $30,050 | $3,480 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $30,050 | $3,480 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $28,060 | $3,150 | $24,910 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,060 | $3,150 | $24,910 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $26,860 | $3,150 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,860 | $3,150 | $23,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,780 | $3,070 | $23,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,780 | $3,070 | $23,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map