Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Wanene
Safi Realty
(510) 417-2704
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $605,000
This home is located at 1131 88th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 since 10 March 2024 and is currently estimated at $518,998, approximately $192 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 1131 88th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including New Highland Academy, Encompass Academy Elementary, and Acorn Woodland Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Ashwant | $565,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Prasad Anand | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nobles Grady M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Sold | $565,000 | +2.7% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -23.6% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Price Changed | $720,000 | -10.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $576,300 | $173,400 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $121,916 | $61,611 | $60,305 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $119,527 | $60,404 | $59,123 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | $117,183 | $59,219 | $57,964 |
| 2021 | $10,133 | $114,885 | $58,058 | $56,827 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $113,708 | $57,463 | $56,245 |
| 2019 | $13,366 | $111,478 | $56,336 | $55,142 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $109,293 | $55,232 | $54,061 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $107,150 | $54,149 | $53,001 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $105,049 | $53,087 | $51,962 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $103,472 | $52,290 | $51,182 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $101,445 | $51,266 | $50,179 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Wanene
Safi Realty
(510) 417-2704
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41052334
APN: 042-4274-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.