1131 Belmont Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $775,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,935
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Belmont Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $767,111, approximately $194 per square foot. 1131 Belmont Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Ward Dempsey Clay
Bought by
Ward Emmie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$257,128
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Strozier Randall K and Strozier Phyllis H
Bought by
Ward Dempsey C and Ward Emmie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Emmie S | -- | -- | |
| Ward Dempsey C | $550,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Emmie S | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Dempsey C | $411,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,565 | $287,864 | $57,993 | $229,871 |
| 2024 | $8,565 | $288,804 | $57,993 | $230,811 |
| 2023 | $8,508 | $316,628 | $57,993 | $258,635 |
| 2022 | $6,876 | $219,695 | $57,993 | $161,702 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $197,260 | $57,993 | $139,267 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $194,648 | $52,650 | $141,998 |
| 2019 | $7,303 | $202,498 | $52,650 | $149,848 |
| 2018 | $7,367 | $202,498 | $52,650 | $149,848 |
| 2017 | $7,327 | $202,498 | $52,650 | $149,848 |
| 2016 | $7,259 | $200,492 | $52,650 | $147,842 |
| 2015 | $7,379 | $200,492 | $52,650 | $147,842 |
| 2014 | $7,317 | $200,492 | $52,650 | $147,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map