NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1131 Brundidge St Clio, AL 36017

Estimated Value: $65,303 - $200,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,870 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2019

Last sale price $32,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 328% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $755 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Great opportunity for an affordable home. 3br/1ba with large living area and spacious kitchen with eating area. Would make a nice family home or investment property. **This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. All offers must be submitted through Homepath.com**PQ letters are encouraged to be uploaded with offer and required upon acceptance. REO#A1902R2

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Murph

Murph Realty Group License #59557 Listed on: 06/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Ware

Murph Realty Group License #107923

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.38

Interior Spaces

  • 1,870 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Propane
  • Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Directions: From Eufaula, follow AL-131 (Bakerhill Highway) about 27 miles. Turn right onto Al-10 W about 4 Miles. After crossing AL-51 in Clio, AL-10 becomes Brundidge St. Home will be on the left
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Bedroom(s), Full Bath, Breakfast/Kitchen, Dining Room, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1870

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8
  • Zoning: res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Sold $32,000 0.0% $17 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2019 06/10/19 For Sale $32,000 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $284 $16,120 $260 $15,860
2024 $284 $7,160 $150 $7,010
2023 $317 $7,160 $150 $7,010
2022 $254 $6,350 $130 $6,220
2021 $232 $5,790 $130 $5,660
2020 $255 $6,380 $140 $6,240
2019 $3 $6,380 $140 $6,240
2018 $3 $6,380 $140 $6,240
2017 $0 $6,380 $140 $6,240
2016 $3 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3 $0 $0 $0
2010 $171 $5,130 $130 $5,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21592

APN: 30-07-35-3-003-016-000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.