1131 E Carolina Ave Unit 2 Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 E Carolina Ave Unit 2, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $236,788, approximately $227 per square foot. 1131 E Carolina Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
D&A Jones Family Trust
Bought by
D&R Jones Family Trust and Jones Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Jones David and Jones Angela L
Bought by
D&A Jones Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Knudson Terri Alane
Bought by
Jones David and Jones Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Grace Homes Construction Inc
Bought by
Knudson Jack L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,050
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |