1131 E Davis Ave Sapulpa, OK 74066
Estimated Value: $189,911 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 E Davis Ave, Sapulpa, OK 74066 and is currently estimated at $203,478, approximately $144 per square foot. 1131 E Davis Ave is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Sapulpa Middle School, Sapulpa Junior High School, and Sapulpa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Woodard Beverly J and Youngblood Beverly J
Bought by
Crabaough Jay and Crabaough Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabaough Jay | $104,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $15,435 | $2,820 | $12,615 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $14,986 | $2,820 | $12,166 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $14,549 | $2,820 | $11,729 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $14,126 | $2,820 | $11,306 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $13,714 | $2,820 | $10,894 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $13,590 | $2,820 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $13,758 | $2,820 | $10,938 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $13,873 | $2,820 | $11,053 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $13,716 | $2,820 | $10,896 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $13,317 | $2,820 | $10,497 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,929 | $2,820 | $10,109 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,552 | $2,820 | $9,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map