1131 E Lasalle Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,139 - $506,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 E Lasalle Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $496,285, approximately $363 per square foot. 1131 E Lasalle Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Norton Ashley and Norton Tucker
Bought by
Schiele Jonas C and Schiele Hope M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$260,958
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Swanson Jorden and Swanson Samantha
Bought by
Nielsen Ashley C D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Visionary Homes Llc
Bought by
Swanson Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiele Jonas C | $374,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Nielsen Ashley C D | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Swanson Jordan | $287,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiele Jonas C | $299,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Ashley C D | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Jordan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $217,400 | $43,000 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $197,250 | $40,000 | $157,250 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $197,250 | $40,000 | $157,250 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $191,800 | $40,000 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $173,400 | $35,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $170,600 | $35,000 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $144,550 | $35,000 | $109,550 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $144,550 | $35,000 | $109,550 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $154,800 | $26,000 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map