1131 Key St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Key St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $303,354, approximately $140 per square foot. 1131 Key St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Windnagle Carl F
Bought by
Windnagle Carl F and Windnagle Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Sold by
Windnagel Carl F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windnagle Carl F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,500 | $23,100 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $112,105 | $23,100 | $89,005 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $64,505 | $20,300 | $44,205 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $64,505 | $20,300 | $44,205 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $64,505 | $20,300 | $44,205 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $54,075 | $16,940 | $37,135 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $54,075 | $16,940 | $37,135 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $54,075 | $16,940 | $37,135 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $56,805 | $20,510 | $36,295 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $143,740 | $40,040 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $143,740 | $40,040 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $56,810 | $20,510 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $56,810 | $20,510 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map