1131 N Beach Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $905,736
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 N Beach Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $629,934, approximately $756 per square foot. 1131 N Beach Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Enderlein Kaj J
Bought by
Enderlein Christopher R and Enderlein Edward R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Enderlein Margaret
Bought by
Enderlein Andreas P and Enderlein Christoph R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enderlein Christopher R | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Enderlein Christoph R | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Enderlein Andreas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $809,800 | $519,040 | $290,760 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $807,480 | $519,040 | $288,440 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $808,600 | $519,040 | $289,560 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $772,920 | $519,040 | $253,880 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $681,830 | $391,030 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $562,850 | $355,480 | $207,370 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $566,280 | $355,480 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $655,660 | $504,900 | $150,760 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $472,480 | $296,080 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $454,160 | $310,870 | $143,290 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $439,120 | $296,070 | $143,050 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $427,090 | $296,070 | $131,020 |
| 2012 | $3,804 | $403,190 | $269,140 | $134,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map