1131 Pinrun Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $369,896 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Pinrun Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $404,474, approximately $218 per square foot. 1131 Pinrun Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Marion B
Bought by
Hayduck Lloyd and Hayduck Marla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Outstanding Balance
$94,206
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$310,268
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayduck Lloyd | $221,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayduck Lloyd | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $63,150 | $33,930 | $29,220 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $56,280 | $18,090 | $38,190 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $56,280 | $18,090 | $38,190 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $46,000 | $18,090 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $46,000 | $18,090 | $27,910 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $44,350 | $15,070 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $44,350 | $15,070 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $41,820 | $13,570 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $41,820 | $13,570 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $29,770 | $9,800 | $19,970 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $29,770 | $9,800 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $30,170 | $8,130 | $22,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map