$279,000

1131 S Softwind Loop Lecanto, FL 34461

Lecanto Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,612/month

Total Views 149
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,753 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Sliding Doors
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

The choice for your next home is crystal clear in Crystal Glen with this generously sized 3/2/2 home boasting over 1,700 sq. ft! This thoughtfully laid out home welcomes you with desirable vaulted ceilings, an open kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and a large indoor laundry room complete with washer, dryer, laundry tub and overhead cabinets. The master suite offers full tranquility with the highly sought-after checklist item- a jetted bath tub, accompanied by the luxury of a separate walk-in shower, oversized vanity, and separate walk-in closets. Beyond the interior comforts, this home’s outdoor space is also sure to please with its large enclosed patio overseen by sliding pocket doors for ultimate flow, a fully fenced backyard, and an additional concrete patio space for full versatility to truly make this home yours, inside and out!

Listing Agent

Alyssa Barr

Tropic Shores Realty License #3447776 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Tropic Shores Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,615 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RMU

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,753 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include legal/accounting
  • Crystal Glen Association
  • Crystal Glen Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,291

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,615 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Crystal Glen
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1753.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry - Living Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 192.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CRYSTAL GLEN
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Legal/Accounting

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9615.0
  • Zoning: RMU

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1291.08
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,204 $114,711 -- --
2024 $1,166 $111,478 -- --
2023 $1,166 $108,231 $0 $0
2022 $1,146 $105,079 $0 $0
2021 $1,101 $102,018 $0 $0
2020 $1,036 $140,168 $14,000 $126,168
2019 $1,018 $132,080 $14,000 $118,080
2018 $987 $111,488 $14,000 $97,488
2017 $979 $94,528 $12,370 $82,158
2016 $1,121 $101,210 $12,370 $88,840
2015 $1,807 $101,934 $12,370 $89,564
2014 $1,789 $97,450 $11,043 $86,407
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $279,000 +123.2% $159 / Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Sold $125,000 -10.1% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2015 01/21/15 For Sale $139,000 +104.4% $79 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $68,000 -31.9% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2014 07/30/14 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2014 04/09/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $125,000 Land Title Citrus Cnty Inc
Warranty Deed $68,000 Title Usa Llc
Deed $107,000 --
Deed $10,900 --
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 854769

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 18E-19S-04-0030-00000-1210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.