Seller's Agent in 2014
Nathan Lyda
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 280-0782
10 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $490,000
This home is located at 1131 Sunset Ln, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 09 April 2014 and is currently estimated at $445,604, approximately $202 per square foot. This property was built in 2008. 1131 Sunset Ln is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Farmers National Bank | $202,000 | -- | |
| Crossroads United Methodist Church Inc | -- | -- | |
| Messersmith R G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barth Robert | $185,907 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2014 12/18/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | For Sale | $224,900 | +15.3% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2011 04/18/11 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $386,869 | $72,077 | $314,792 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $390,755 | $72,077 | $318,678 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $429,610 | $72,077 | $357,533 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $444,225 | $60,348 | $383,877 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $319,981 | $52,017 | $267,964 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $272,680 | $47,923 | $224,757 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $263,927 | $37,615 | $226,312 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $238,912 | $36,136 | $202,776 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $222,195 | $36,136 | $186,059 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $199,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $192,261 | $29,284 | $162,977 |
| 2012 | -- | $195,952 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nathan Lyda
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 280-0782
10 in this area
113 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Laura Fitzgerald
IdaHome Realty
(208) 280-6811
7 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98551023
APN: RPK89690000300A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.