1131 Terminal Loop Rd Mc Queeney, TX 78123
Estimated Value: $289,301 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1131 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123 and is currently estimated at $362,075, approximately $258 per square foot. 1131 Terminal Loop Rd is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Oralia R. Rodriguez Elementary School, Briesemeister Middle School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Nueva Investments Ltd
Bought by
Banda Victor and Banda Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,157
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banda Victor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banda Victor | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $193,446 | $94,517 | $98,929 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $236,507 | $100,256 | $166,029 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $197,089 | $68,296 | $128,793 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $265,148 | $113,110 | $152,038 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $190,825 | $97,223 | $93,602 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $164,457 | $81,696 | $82,761 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $166,050 | $77,929 | $88,121 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $168,585 | $78,123 | $90,462 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $143,874 | $57,212 | $86,662 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $118,348 | $37,704 | $80,644 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $89,620 | $39,031 | $50,589 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $69,900 | $24,294 | $45,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map