Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Brown
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 489-2000
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $459,000
Under contract - showing for back up offers...Located in beautiful La Cabreah, this updated home features a walk-out basement on a pond lot! Award-winning Northwest Allen County schools! 3100 total finished square feet, with 3 bedrooms plus a loft, and 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. The 2-story foyer leads to a cathedral great room with a gas log fireplace. The kitchen features quartz counter tops with a breakfast bar, hardwood floors, lots of storage & work space. Main Floor master suite with a walk-in closet, double vanity granite counter tops, jetted tub, and nice tiled shower. The main floor also offers a room for a home office or dining room, along with laundry room. Upstairs you will find an open loft with a built-in desk, and 2 nice bedrooms with spacious closets. The finished walk-out basement has a large family room and full bathroom. Newer faucets and light fixtures, Roof in 2016, security system, Andersen Windows, 3 car garage with service door to rear, water softener. Upper and lower decks allow you to enjoy the beautiful water views and private setting from morning through evening. The 3 car garage has built-in storage, and the Pufferbelly Trail is minutes to the west. Schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyer Rudeliza | -- | None Available | |
| Nysetvold Dale | -- | Renaissance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyer Rudeliza | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nysetvold Dale | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2018 08/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | For Sale | $299,900 | +9.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $275,000 | +0.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2015 06/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $272,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $416,000 | $59,400 | $356,600 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $383,900 | $59,400 | $324,500 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $342,400 | $59,400 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $309,600 | $59,400 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $294,800 | $59,400 | $235,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Brown
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 489-2000
160 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Corey Malcolm
RE/MAX
(260) 385-1283
146 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bradley Stinson
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 615-6753
251 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
George Raptis
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 710-1834
153 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201836747
APN: 02-02-33-176-007.000-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.