11316 Fern St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Studio
2
Baths
5,356
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11316 Fern St, Silver Spring, MD 20902. 11316 Fern St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $1,009,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $975,000 | $645,500 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $972,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,811 | $969,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $966,100 | $645,500 | $320,600 |
| 2020 | $629 | $926,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $886,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $846,800 | $541,000 | $305,800 |
| 2017 | $9,285 | $798,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $750,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $702,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $702,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map